StatsMyWeb

Domain report

tiktok.com

tiktok.com ranks in the top 0.000019% of domains by connectivity (Common Crawl, cc-main-2026-jul-aug-sep), with 318 distinct hosts observed under it.

Explore tiktok.com in the Web Graph

Connectivity

#25harmonic-centrality rank
Top percentile
0.000019%
Hosts observed
318

From the Common Crawl cc-main-2026-jul-aug-sep hyperlink graph, 133,241,980 domains total. What this rank means

HTTPS reachability

200HTTP status

https://tiktok.com/ answered with HTTP 200.

DNS records

A
  • 23.200.156.7
  • 23.200.156.14
  • 23.200.156.18
AAAA
No records found.
MX
  • 20 mx2.tiktok.com.
  • 30 mx3.tiktok.com.
  • 10 mx1.tiktok.com.
NS
  • a13-67.akam.net.
  • a18-64.akam.net.
  • a6-65.akam.net.
  • a9-66.akam.net.
  • a12-66.akam.net.
  • a1-97.akam.net.

Live preview

Screenshot of tiktok.com

This site sends "X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN", which blocks embedding it here.

Since tiktok.com can't be embedded live, this is a captured screenshot instead — a snapshot from whenever it was last rendered, not necessarily this exact moment.

Domain registration (WHOIS / RDAP)

Registrar
Gandi SAS
Registered
1996-07-21
Expires
2027-07-20
Last changed
2026-06-19

Nameservers: A1-97.AKAM.NET, A12-66.AKAM.NET, A13-67.AKAM.NET, A18-64.AKAM.NET, A6-65.AKAM.NET, A9-66.AKAM.NET

Status: client transfer prohibited

How to read WHOIS and RDAP data

SSL certificate

Certificate Transparency lookup failed (HTTP 502).

How to check when a certificate expires

HTTP & security headers

Response

Server
cloudflare
Content-Type
text/html; charset=utf-8
Cache-Control
max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Content-Encoding
Not sent

Security

Content-Security-Policy
report-uri https://mon-i18n.tiktokv.com/monitor_browser/collect/batch/security/?bid=tiktok_pns&ev_type=csp&p=4RqH3SYgEDjWFXkwnGikGS&v=9&s=354&b=oab; report-to csp-endpoint; upgrade-insecure-requests; default-src 'self' 'unsafe-eval' 'unsafe-inline' blob: bytedance: data: wss://*.tiktok.com wss://*.tiktokv.com wss://*.tiktokv.eu wss://tiktok.com wss://tiktokv.com *.adsco.re *.adsintegrity.net *.akamaized.net *.amazonaws.com *.arkoselabs.com *.billetlugen.dk *.bing.com *.bitssec.com *.bytedapm.com *.bytedgame.com *.bytehwm-row.com *.byteicdn.com *.byteintl.com *.byteintl.net *.byteintlapi.com *.byteintlstatic.com *.bytelemon.com *.byteoversea.com *.byteoversea.net *.bytevcloudapi.com *.capcut.com *.cloudflare.com *.ctfassets.net *.doubleclick.net *.entradas.com *.evbuc.com *.eventim.de *.facebook.com *.facebook.net *.fbsbx.com *.fcdnstatic-intl.com *.fdmstatic.com *.g-p-static.com *.gauthmath.com *.giphy.com *.goofy-cdn.com *.goofy.app *.google.com *.googleapis.com *.googletagmanager.com *.gstatic.com *.hsforms.com *.hsforms.net *.ibytedtos.com *.ibyteimg.com *.isnssdk.com *.jumio.ai *.kakao.com *.lemon8-app.com *.lemon8cdn.com *.licdn.com *.linkedin.com *.midtrans.com *.muscdn.com *.musical.ly *.oecstatic.com *.omise.co *.pangle-ads.com *.paypal.com *.pipopay.com *.redditstatic.com *.resso.me *.sgsnssdk.com *.soundon.global *.tableau.com *.tenor.com *.tiktok-row.net *.tiktok.com *.tiktok.ru *.tiktok.vn *.tiktokapis.com *.tiktokcdn-eu.com *.tiktokcdn-in.com *.tiktokcdn-us.com *.tiktokcdn.com *.tiktokcreativeone.com *.tiktokeu-cdn.com *.tiktokforbusinessoutbound.com *.tiktokglobalshop.com *.tiktokmusic.me *.tiktokshop.com *.tiktokstaticb.com *.tiktokus.info *.tiktokv.com *.tiktokv.eu *.tiktokv.us *.tiktokvapp.eu *.tiktokw.eu *.tiktokw.us *.topbuzzcdn.com *.ttlivecdn.com *.ttlstatic.com *.ttwstatic.com *.vimeo.com *.vodupload.com *.yahoo.co.jp *.yhgfb-static.com *.youtube-nocookie.com *.zhiliaoapp.com api.music.apple.com code.jquery.com facebook.com google.com i.ticketweb.com images.universe.com interactives.ap.org media.ticketmaster.eu play.itunes.apple.com res.cloudinary.com s1.ticketm.net static-label.frontgatetickets.com static.captchami.com t.co tikitoks.com tiktok.captchami.com tiktok.com tiktok.ua tiktok.vn tiktokfollowersfree.com tiktokv.com tx41v.arkoselabs.com unpkg.com vimeo.com sf-website-login-bak.tiktokcdn-eu.com; frame-ancestors tea-va.bytedance.net www.tiktok.com; frame-src bytedance: *.kakao.com *.tiktok.com access.line.me accounts.google.com api.twitter.com appleid.apple.com assets.braintreegateway.com client-api.arkoselabs.com h.online-metrix.net lf16-web.tiktokcdn.com newassets.hcaptcha.com recaptcha.google.com tx41v.arkoselabs.com www.facebook.com www.google.com; script-src 'report-sample' 'unsafe-eval' 'wasm-unsafe-eval' 'inline-speculation-rules' accounts.google.com apis.google.com c.paypal.com cdn.ampproject.org cdnjs.cloudflare.com client-api.arkoselabs.com code.jquery.com connect.facebook.net developers.kakao.com googleads.g.doubleclick.net interactives.ap.org js-cdn.music.apple.com/musickit/v3/musickit.js js.hcaptcha.com js.hsforms.net lf16-cdn-tos.tiktokcdn-us.com/obj/static-tx/bric-captcha/core-captcha/ pay.google.com recaptcha.google.com s20.tiktokcdn.com s3.amazonaws.com sf16-website-login.neutral.tiktokcdn-eu.com sf16-website-login.neutral.ttwstatic.com sf16-website.neutral.tiktokcdn-eu.com sf16-website.neutral.ttwstatic.com sf16m-website-login.neutral.ttwstatic.com ssl.bing.com static.captchami.com tiktok.captchami.com tx41v.arkoselabs.com unpkg.com vimeo.com www.google.com www.googleadservices.com www.googleapis.com www.googletagmanager.com www.gstatic.com www.vimeo.com sf-website-login-bak.tiktokcdn-eu.com appleid.cdn-apple.com; worker-src www.tiktok.com/business/sw.js www.tiktok.com/creator/worker/ www.tiktok.com/embed/sw.js www.tiktok.com/firebase-messaging-sw.js www.tiktok.com/help/sw.js www.tiktok.com/live/creator-networks/pdf.worker.min.js www.tiktok.com/live/static/player-worker/ www.tiktok.com/risk-appeal-ocr/BlinkCardWasmSDK.worker.min.js www.tiktok.com/series/worker/ www.tiktok.com/sw.js www.tiktok.com/tiktokstudio/static/worker/ www.tiktok.com/tiktokstudio/sw.js www.tiktok.com/web-static-js/ www.tiktok.com/webapp-desktop/static/worker/
Strict-Transport-Security
max-age=31536000; includeSubdomains
X-Frame-Options
SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options
nosniff
Referrer-Policy
strict-origin-when-cross-origin
Permissions-Policy
Not sent

What each security header does

Redirect chain

  1. 1.http://tiktok.com/HTTP 301

    → http://www.tiktok.com/

  2. 2.http://www.tiktok.com/HTTP 301

    → https://www.tiktok.com/

  3. 3.https://www.tiktok.com/HTTP 200

Meta tags

Title
TikTok - Make Your Day
Description
Not set
Canonical
Not set
Robots
Not set
Generator
Not set
Open Graph title
Not set
Open Graph description
Not set
Open Graph image
Not set
Open Graph type
Not set
Twitter card
Not set
Twitter title
Not set
Twitter image
Not set

robots.txt

Disallow rules (User-agent: *)
16
Disallow rules (other agents)
14

No Sitemap declared in robots.txt.

Technology detected

Best-effort, based on a small set of well-known signals — this may be incomplete.

  • Cloudflarecdn

    Server: cloudflare

Linked with tiktok.com

Domains that link to it or that it links to, best connected first.

Similar connectivity

Domains ranked just above and below it in the same snapshot.